kvioc@rediffmail.com +91-6243-242730, 274247 +91-6243-242730
Kendriya Vidyalay, IOC, Barauni
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, आई ओ सी, बरौनी
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE School Code - , Affiliation-, School ID-
Student Achievers

                     Achievments of the Students in Current Session

Name

Class
Session
Achievement
Sukriti VII 2011-2012 Won Rs.5000 as Inspire Award
Utkarsh X 2011-2012 Won Rs.5000 as Inspire Award
Raja Babu
IXB
2011-2012
Selected for National Children Science Congress 2011 going to held at Jaipur
Rohan Kumar Singh
IX
2011-2012
Selected for SGFI in Under 17 Handball
Rupesh Kumar
X B
2011-2012
Selected for SGFI in Under 17 Handball
Mrityunjay Kumar
VI A
2011-2012
Won Consolation Prize in State Level Painting Competition held at "TARA MANDAL" Patna on 14.11.2011 organized by NTPC
Sonakshi Kumari
VI A
2011-2012
Won Consolation Prize in State Level Painting Competition held at TARA MANDAN Patna on 14.11.2011 organized by NTPC
 Md. Zamil
 X A
 2011-2012
Participated in KVS National in Handball at Chandigarh
 Monika Bharti
XI 
2011-2012 
Participated in KVS National in Handball at KV Janakpuri Sector 2 Delhi
 Mahima Raj
XI 
 2011-2012
Participated in KVS National in Handball at KV Janakpuri Sector 2 Delhi
 Sweety Tomar
 XI
 2011-2012
Participated in KVS National in Handball at KV Janakpuri Sector 2 Delhi
 Aditi Singh
IX
 2011-2012
Participated in KVS National in Handball at KV Janakpuri Sector 2 Delhi
 Utkarsh Anand
VI A 
 2011-2012
Participate in KVS National in Table Tennis held at Chandigarh Region
 
 
 2011-2012
 Won Cash Prize of Rs. 500
SHWETA
 XA
 2013-14

 Won Rs.5000 as Inspire Award

 

APRAJITA CHAWI XA 2013-14

Won Rs.5000 as Inspire Award

  

Students Scoring CGPA 9.2 and above in Class X 

Sl.No
Name of the Candidates
CGPA
1
Anmol kumar 10
2
Vikalp 10
3
Ranjeet kumar 9.8
4
Piyush Kumar 9.8
5
Pasun Kumar 9.8
6
Chandrabali KUmar 9.8
7
Aakash Bhati 9.8
8
Shweta sharma 9.6
9
Abhijit kumar 9.6
10
Dev Anand 9.6
11
Pushpa KUmari 9.4
12
Shubham Pandey 9.4
13
Aditya Arya 9.4
14
Jyoti Kumari 9.2
15
Sneha Suman 9.2
16
Priyesh Kumar 9.2

 

Students Scoring 80% above in Class XII 

Sl.No
Name of the Candidates
%age
1
Sweety Tomar
85%
2
Akash Kumar
83%

 

Overall Topper

Sl.No
Name
Class
Marks Obtained/CGPA
% of Marks
1
Anmol
10th
10
 
2
Vikalp
10th
10
 
3
Ranjeet Kumar
10th
9.8
 

 

Sl.No
Name
Class
Marks Obtained/CGPA
% of Marks
1
Swati Kumari
XII
449/500
89.4
2
Gaurav
XII
429/500
85.8
3
Alia Hashmi
XII
392/500
78.4

 

Subject Wise Toppers of Class XII 

Subject
Name of the Candidates
Marks Obtained
English
Anurag Kumar Yadav
93/100
Hindi
Kunjan Tomar
99/100
Maths
(1) Gaurav
(2) Swati Kumari
95/100
95/100
Physics
Swati Kumari
88/100
Chemistry
Swati Kumari
91/100
Biology
Alia Hashmi
85/100
Computer Science
Gaurav
95/100

 Junior Mathematics Olympiad 2010

Name of the Student Event Name Rank in Patna Region Rank In India Photograph
Utkarsh Kumar Junior Mathematics Olympiad 12th 33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Welcome to KV NO.2 IOC Barauni