kvioc@rediffmail.com +91-6243-242730, 274247 +91-6243-242730
Kendriya Vidyalay, IOC, Barauni
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, आई ओ सी, बरौनी
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE School Code - , Affiliation-, School ID-
Committees

Committees for the Academic Session 2015-2016

 

                   

Sl.No

Name of the Committee

Members

Duties

1

Academic Cum Subject Committee

  1. Smt Anupama Kumari, PGT(Chem), I/C,
  2. Shri R.P.Thakur, PGT(Eng),
  3. Shri S.K.Singh,PGT(Phy.)
  4. Shri R.Y.Singh,TGT(SST)
  5. Shri Saurabh Mishra,PGT(Hindi)

Coverage of Syllabus, Question Paper Setting, Class Work/Home Work, Profile of low achievers, remedial Work, Intimation to Parents, Moderation of question papers, Conduct of Subject Committees meetings.

2

Examination Internal

  1. Shri R.P.Thakur, PGT(Eng), I/C
  2. Shri M.P.Gupta, TGT(Maths),
  3. Smt. Sheela Kumari, PRT,
  4. Smt. R.Y.Singh,TGT

Question paper setting, Conducting Internal Exam, Result Analysis, Correspondence etc

3

Examination (CBSE and External)

  1. Shri A.K.Singh, PGT(Bio) I/C

To manage all the work related to CBSE Examination and other external examinations

4

Time Table

  1. Smt.P.K.Jaiswal PGT(Maths) I/C
  2. Shri M.P.Gupta, TGT(Maths),
  3. Smt Baby Kumari, PRT
  4. Smt Indu kumari, PRT

To manage the time table of school and arrangement for teachers on their absence

5

Admission

  1. Shri A.K.Singh, PGT(Bio) I/C,
  2. Dr. Vijoy Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  3. Smt Kamini Kumari, PRT,
  4. Smt Indu Kumari,PRT

Registration verification of forms, preparation of merit List, Conduct of admission tests, Admission (Fresh and TC)

6

CCA and Morning Assembly

  1. Shri R.P.Thakur, PGT(Eng.) Co-ordinator
  2. Shri Upendra Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  3. Dr. Vijoy Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  4. Smt Indu Choudhary, PRT,
  5. Shri N.K.Ram, PRT,
  6. Shri R.K.Singh, PRT(Music),

To conduct different Activities under CCA on time and Conduct of morning assembly, celebration of important days.

7

Discipline

  1. Shri S.K.Singh, PGT(Phy) I/C,
  2. Smt Anupama Kumari, PGT(Chem),
  3. Shri D.K.Jha, TGT(SNK),
  4. Shri Upendra Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  5. Shri N.K.Ram, PRT,
  6. Smt. Indu Kumari, PRT,

To maintain the discipline of school and student's uniform.

8

Furniture

  1. Shri L.C.Yadav, TGT(Eng) I/C,
  2. Shri R.Y.Singh, TGT(SST),
  3. Shri N.K.Ram, PRT

Requisition of furniture if required, Adopt Procedure for condemnation of articles as per KVS Norms

9

Repair and Maintenance of Buidling, Gardening and Beautification of Campus

  1. Shri J.K.Kumar, TGT(WE) I/C
  2. Shri M.P.Gupta, TGT(Maths)
  3. Shri S.C.Sharma, TGT(Eng)
  4. Shri R.K.Sharma, TGT(DRAW)
  5. Shri A.K.Singh, PRT
  6. Smt Sapna Singh, PRT

Listing day to day and long term needs and execution of day to day maintenance and to maintain the Garden and maintain the beauty of school

10

Computer

  1. Shri R.P.Thakur,PGT(Eng.) I/C
  2. Shri S.K.Jha, PGT(CS),
  3. Shri J.K.Kumar, TGT(WE),

To manage computer lab and purchase accessories if required.

12

Scout and Guide

  1. Shri L.C.Yadav, TGT(Eng), I/C
  2. Dr. Vijoy Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  3. Shri M.P.Gupta, TGT(Maths),
  4. Smt Indu Choudhary, PRT,
  5. Smt Baby Kumari, PRT

To conduct the Scout and Guide, Cubs and BulBul Activities at school level and to arrange the same for different level like tritiya sopan etc

13

Activity Room

  1. Shri S.S.Pathak,HM (I/C)
  2. Shri A.K.Singh ,PRT I/C,
  3.  Smt Sheela Kumari, PRT,
  4. Smt. Jyoti Anand, PRT,
  5. Shri R.K.Singh, PRT(Music)

To give focus on activity based teaching and maximum utilization of resources in activity room.

14

Library

  1. Shri R.P.Thakur,PGT(Eng)
  2. Shri S.N.Sharma, PGT(Phy),
  3. Shri Dr.Vijoy Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  4. Shri M.P.Gupta, TGT(Maths),
  5. Shri R.Y.Singh, TGT(SST),
  6. Shri C.M.Singh, Lib,Secretary,
  7. Smt S.B.Sinha, PRT

To manage library, purchase   books and proper utilization of library funds.

15

PURCHASE

  1. Shri R.P.Thakur,PGT(Eng.) I/C,
  2. Shri A.K.Singh, PGT(Bio)
  3. Shri R.Y.Singh, TGT(SST),
  4. Shri S.C.Sharma, TGT(Eng),
  5. Shri C.M.Singh, Lib,
  6. Shri N.K.Ram ,PRT

To assist the executive committee, check the requisition made by any department whether it is valid or not. To prepare comparative statement

16

Science and Nature Club

  1. Shri A.K.Singh, PGT(Bio),
  2. Smt. Anupma Kumari,PGT(Chem)
  3. Shri S.K.Singh, PGT(Phy),
  4.  Smt. Baby Kumari, PRT

To conduct Science Exhibition and other activities related to science and nature.

17

Guidance & Councelling

  1. Shri S.K.Singh, PGT(Phy) I/C,
  2.  Smt Anupama Kumari, PGT(Chem),
  3. Dr. Vijoy Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  4. Smt. Kamini Kumari, PRT,
  5. Smt. S.B.Sinha, PRT

To solve the problems of the students (Psychological, Social, Emotional etc). To make them aware about different courses.

18

Sports and Games

  1. Shri R.Y.Singh, TGT
  1. Smt. Indu Choudhary, PRT,
  2. Smt Baby Kumari, PRT

To conduct different sports and games activities.

19

Rajbhasha

  1. Shri S.K.Singh, PGT(Phy)
  2. Shri R.P.Thakur PGT(Eng)
  3. Shri Saurabh Mishra,PGT(Hindi)
  4. Shri Upendra Kumar,TGT(Hindi),
  5. Dr. Vijoy Kumar, TGT(Hindi),I/C
  6. Sh. C.M.Singh,Lib,
  7. Smt. Indu Kumari, PRT

To promote the use of Rajbhasha "HINDI" in day today life and working of the vidyalaya. Activities related to Rajbhasha.

20

Medical Checkup

  1. Dr. Vijay Kumar, TGT(Hindi) I/C.
  2. Smt. S.B.Sinha, PRT,
  3. Smt. Sheela Kumari, PRT

To make the arrangement of Medical Checkup of the students

21

PTA

  1. Shri R.P.Thakur, PGT(Eng) I/C,
  2. Shri D.K.Jha, TGT(SNK),
  3. Shri S.C.Sharma, TGT(Eng),
  4. Shri S.S.Pathak,HM,
  5. Smt Kamini Kumari, PRT

To make the arrangement of PTA meetings

22

Educational Tour

  1. Shri R.P.Thakur, PGT(Eng), I/C,
  2. Shri M.P.Gupta, TGT(Maths),
  3.  Dr.Vijoy Kumar, TGT(Hindi),
  4. Smt Indu Choudhary, PRT

Conveyance & Correspondence organizing Picnic, Tour, Adventure Activities, Receiving and Hospitality to external participants

23

Photography

  1. Shri R.K.Sharma, TGT(DRAW)

Photography of different activities/functions in vidyalaya.

24

NAEP

  1. Dr. Vijoy Kumar, TGT (Hindi) I/C.
  2. Smt. Kamini Kumari, PRT

To handle the adolescence problems

25

CMP

  1. Shri S.S.Pathak,HM

 

To do all the work related to CMP.

26

Grievance Cell

1.      Shri R.P.Thakur,PGT(Eng)I/C

2.      Dr. Vijoy Kumar,TGT(Hindi)

3.      Shri S.S.Pathak,HM

4.      Smt. Kamini Kumari,PRT

5.      Smt. Baby Kumari,PRT

 

 

 

 
Welcome to KV NO.2 IOC Barauni