REET Result 2021 Paper 1 & 2 | reetbser21.com Rajasthan TET Results

REET Result 2021 | Fresh Update: 05-11-2021: Rajasthan REET Results 2021 announced at www.reetbser21.com (Direct Link to the website). Check Rajasthan REET 2021 Result for Paper 1 & Paper 2. Rajasthan TET Result 2021.

If you took part in the REET 2021 exam and are seeking the publication of the the REET result, this article is crucial for you to take a look at. Rajasthan Education Board has published the REET 2021 Result at its website.

It is expected that the Rajasthan Teacher Eligibility Test (REET) 2021 result is scheduled to be released in October 2021 for both levels that are levels 1 and 2.. The students from the Rajasthan state took part during the REET 2021 examination and they are waiting eagerly for the announcement of the REET results.

Today , the board has approved the REET Result 2021 . Candidates can access the official website to check their results. Rajasthan TET results can be seen on the official website at rajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in or reetbser21.com. 

REET Result 2021 – Overview:

Rajasthan REET Result 2021 – Information
Exam Name
Rajasthan Eligibility Examination for Teacher (REET) 2021
Examination Authority Rajasthan Education Board
Also known as
Rajasthan Teacher Eligibility Test (RTET)
Conducting Body
Board of Secondary Education, Rajasthan
Official website reetbser21.com
State Rajasthan
Exam year 2021

REET Result 2021

REET Result 2021 – Important Dates:

The REET 2021 exam for written examination was conducted on September 26th 2021. It was estimated that around 16 lakh students took part in the exam this year. Following the results of this exam, 31,000 vacant teachers are expected to be filled by the state.

To view their REET score Candidates must input their login credentials, like their roll number as well as the date they were born. The REET result for 2021 will have information like name of the category, roll number as well as the marks earned by candidates in each of the subjects and overall marks for the candidate, along with additional basic information.

REET Result 2021 Dates:
Rajasthan REET 2021 Exam Date September 26, 2021
REET Result 2021 Release Date October 2021 (Tentative)
Rajasthan TET Official Answer Key Release Date October 2021 (Tentative)

REET Result Level 1, 2 Exam:

Applicants must meet the minimal cut-off score to be eligible to sit for the Rajasthan Eligibility Examination for Teacher (REET) 2021. Candidates who fall under the general category need to get 60 percent marks. The board will announce the merit list of the candidates that have been selected for REET 2021, which will be available on the official website.

Candidates’ names should be added to the REET 2021 Merit List to be contacted in order to participate in interviews. Based on their REET results the candidates who have passed level I will be able to be educators in class 1 through 5. Candidates who are qualified at level II will be able to be teachers in classes 6 to 8.

REET Result 2021 Name Wise:

Shortlisting of candidates will begin following the announcement of the REET 2021 results. The candidates who are qualified will receive REET eligibility certificates. Validity of REET certification is for life. The candidates who have been shortlisted are eligible to apply for teaching positions starting from the class I to the VIII in the public schools in Rajasthan.

How do I check the REET Result 2021:

  • To begin, click the this official site reetbser21.com
  • Then click on the link that appears.
  • An entry form for login will appear in the display.
  • Enter your registration code or roll number and password and then click submit.
  • Your REET Results is displayed on your screen.
Important Links to Check REET Result 2021:
Direct link to check REET 2021 Result online Click Here
REET Result Direct Link Link 2
Official website reetbser21.com
Our Website Click Here

MORE UPDATES

NVS Exam Last Date
PM Kisan Status 2021
SSC MTS Result 2021
KBOSE 10th Class Result 2021
Rajasthan SSO ID Registration
WB Police SI Admit Card 2021
Sharing Is Caring: